RUGBY WORLD CUP

20 Sep 2019 – 02 Nov 2019

Come & enjoy the Rugby World Cup with us! 2 large HD tv’s and a Projector screen, a massive selection of craft beer, and friendly people!

RUGBY FOOD OFFER

Bacon butty or a Falafel wrap and a Pint of SW Pale ale or a Notting Helles for just £8! a great offer for those early morning games!

FIXTURES WE ARE SHOWING

 

Match 1: Japan v Russia 
Friday 20th September – 11:45am


 

Match 3: France v Argentina 
Saturday 21st September – 8:15am


Match 4: New Zealand v South Africa 
Saturday 21st September – 10:45am


 

Match 6: Ireland v Scotland 
Sunday 22nd September – 8:45am


Match 7: England v Tonga 
Sunday 22nd September – 11:15am


Match 8: Wales v Georgia 
Monday 23rd September – 11:15am


 

 

 

Match 12: England v USA
Thursday 26th September – 11:45am


 

Match 14: Japan v Ireland
Saturday 28th September – 8:15am


Match 15: South Africa v Namibia
Saturday 28th September – 10:45am


 

Match 17: Australia v Wales
Sunday 29th September – 8:45am


 

 

Match 22: Ireland v Russia
Thursday 3rd October – 11:15am


 

 

Match 25: England v Argentina
Saturday 5th October – 9:00am


Match 26: Japan v Samoa
Saturday 5th October – 11:30am


 

 

 

Match 32: Wales v Fiji
Wednesday 9th October – 10:45am


Match 33: Australia v Georgia
Friday 11th October – 11:15am


 

Match 35: England v France
Saturday 12th October – 9:15am


Match 36: Ireland v Samoa
Saturday 12th October – 11:45am


 

 

Match 39: Wales v Uruguay
Sunday 13th October – 9:15am


Match 40: Japan v Scotland
Sunday 13th October – 11:45am


QF1: Pool C winner v Pool D runner up
Saturday 19th October – 8:15am


QF2: Pool B winner v Pool A runner up
Saturday 19th October – 11:15am


QF3: Pool D winner v Pool C runner up
Sunday 20th October – 8:15am


QF4: Pool A winner v Pool B runner up
Sunday 20th October – 11:15am


SF1: QF1 winner v QF2 winner
Saturday 26th October – 9:00am


SF2: QF3 winner v QF4 winner
Sunday 27th October – 9:00am


Third-place playoff: SF1 loser v SF2 loser
Friday 1st November – 9:00am


Final: SF1 winner v SF2 winner
Saturday 2nd November – 9:00am


Share this on: